Competitions Archive

 

Father’s Day Facebook competition 2015

Winner: Nichola Moonsamy

 

ResponsibALL day Competition

Winner: Ryan Quevauvilliers

 

Mint Mobile June competition

Winner of the Mint- M5: Miyelani Masinga

Winner of the Mint- M4: Angeline Berry

 

Winter Competition

Terms and Conditions

 

Birthday Samsung Microwave Giveaway

Winner: Sadia Niken

 

Birthday Spot Prize – 23 April 2015

Winner:  Ridge Cross

 

 

 

 

Birthday Spot Prize – 29 April 2015

Winner: Rentia Zulch

 

Birthday Spot Prize – 14 May 2015

Winner: Tanita Van Der Merwe

 

Birthday HP tablet giveaway

Terms and Conditions

 

Birthday spot prize competition - 5 May 2015

Winner: TBC

 

Tatty Teddy Baby Competition

Winner: Taryn du Toit

 

 

Birthday spot prize competitions 2015

Winner 1: Natalie Dippenaar

Winner 2: Ashvir Maharaj

Winner 3: Ancy Archary

 

 

Power Bank competition 2

Winner: Nishka Hiraman

 

Power Bank Competition 1

Winner 1: Angela Bisset

Winner 2: TBC

 

Canon Competition 2015

Winner: Faith Sekokope Molapisi

 

Barbie Power Princess Spot Competition 1

Winner: Thuli Bongi Nkosi

 

Barbie Power Princess Spot Competition 2

Winner: TBC

 

Barbie Power Princess Competition

First prize: Lynn Botha

Second prize: Tracey Lester

 

Cheesy Pick up line Competition

Winner:
Margaret Terblanche

 

AMD Competition

Winners:

Izak Van Der Merwe
Sello Phakoe
Ebrahim Damingo
Janine Shona Ramdharie
Kyle Vincent Hendricks
TBC

 

Ol’Roy Competition

Winner: Dikeledi Ngelenge

 

Samsung Competition

Winners:
Warren Pillay
Nathi Thwala

 

Tresemme Competition

Winners:

Irene
Nikki Cillier
Denise Kriel
Susan Van Hanser
Alison Stanfley
Adele Naina
Anthea
Mariska Reichert
Callan Paul
Janine
Tashia Weideman
Sally Harilal
Yolandi
Gerda Moster
Pavline Nagel
Rookshana
Cindy
Adele
Christi Buadenhorst
Andile Ndede

 

Baby Competition

Winner: Johan Janse van Niewenhuys

 

Gotcha Hamper Giveaway

Winners:
Leoni
Kajal

 

Valentine’s Day selfie stick competition 1

Winner:
Roseanne Vanilla Govender

 

Valentine’s Day selfie stick competition 2

Winner:
Thedora Ndleve

 

Valentine’s Day selfie stick competition 3

Winner:
Mandy Govendor

 

Back to School Huawei Tablet Giveaway

Winner:
Vincent Oliver

 

 

Monsters Inc. Lunchbox Hamper Giveaway

Winner :
Louise Mollentze Vermeulen

 

Princess Lunchbox Hamper Giveaway

WInner:
Nishanie Sancho

 

 

Back to School 2015 Competition

Winner :
Kareeshma Gayaparsad

 

24 Days of Christmas 2014

Terms and Conditions

Day                                         Name                       
Day 1 Zune Jonker
Day 2 Nazeema Moosa
Day 3 Tiyana Van Der Rheede
Day 4 Lyndal Naidoo
Day 5 Pamela Nienaber
Day 6 TBC
Day 7 Eugene Mostert
Day 8 Stephanie Bartholomew
Day 9 Bilkis Motala
Day 10 Sheila Carrick
Day 11 Sarojini Ephraim
Day 12 Ilze Meyer
Day 13 Melanie-Jade Simone Stapelfeldt
  Cheridene Boucher
  Naadiya Amod
Day 14 Michelle Mayo
Day 15 Dama Aluwani
Day 16 Buhle Dlamini
Day 17 Kgadi Rose
Day 18 Eunice Kgadile
Day 19 Hettie Spaumer Struwig
Day 20 Jolene Papadopoulos
  Grace Kelly
Day 21 Menanteau van der Walt
Day 22 Prabashni Soobramoney
Day 23 TBC

Pink Friday Giveaway

Winner 1 : Debbie Roodt

Winner 2 : TBC

 

Gotcha Watch Competition

 

Winner 1: Natasha Seodutt

Winner 2: Hetta Roberts

Winner 3: Allen Ray

 

Fisher Price Baby Competition

 

Winner :
Marshalene Farao

 

Flutterbye Fairy competition

Winner :
Sanjay Maharaj

 

Blackberry Passport giveaway

 

WInner :
Narisha Chetty

Trolley Dash at Game Competition

 

 

iTunes Competition

 

WInner 1:Katlego Matlala

WInner 2:Minette Roodt

WInner 3:Mahendra Rooplal

WInner 4:TBC

 

Barbie Hotwheels colouring competition

 

Winners:

Cheryl Naidoo
Kirsty Payne

 

Megamaster Blaze 300 Competition

Winner : Ncumisa Mlotywa

 

Megamaster Blaze 200 Competition

Winner : Johan F Kruger.

 

Spring Tevo Competition

 

  • 1st Place: Louise Bingham
  • 2nd Place: S.C. Jones
  • 3rd Place: Rashid Mohamed

 

Garden Master Summer Competition

 

 

XBOX One giveaway competition

 

Winner : Ruwayda Jacobs

 

Trend Plus competition

Winner : Yolanda Du Plessis

 

Home Makeover Competition

Yswan Cara

Rafick Hoorzook

JD Du Plessis

Andile Mayisela

Charmaine Neethling

Wendy Du Plessis

Binash Maharaj

Leon Smith

Shaleen Wilmaleen Daries

Bevan Bilgnaut

 

Terms and Conditions

 

Fanzone Competition Winners :

 

Name of Winner Store
   
James Mahlokwane  Alberton
Tyrone Naicker  Amanzimtoti
Chris Mathe Carnival mall
Maxine Steyn Bayside
Nina Sardo Grand Central
Rendani Maiwashe Burgersfort
Thapelo Ledwaba Midrand
Reggie Maphanga Ballito
Kwiditi Lebethe Brits Mall
Florence Adams Cape Gate
Louis Mandisa Collis Benoni
Petrus Bezdenhout Boksburg
Anthonie Lombard PE Greenacre
Francios Cronje Brooklyn
Candice hudson Canal Walk
Gert Wolmarans Centurion
Seluse Buthelezi Vosloorus
Jeandre Visser kolonnade
Eva Sandemela  Cresta
Brilliant Semenya Soshonguve Crossing
Ephraim T Galeoe Kimberly
Philile Happy Mbesa WestStreet
Rudi Nel Candlestone
Patrick  Ermelo
Stephen Buck Jeffreys Bay
Edzani Randela Festival
Marius Kleyn Garden Route 
Netisha Singh Gateway
Maria Masasane Lebowakgomo
Thabiso Rakodi Traderoute Mall
Shanti Gengan Liberty Mall
Kenneth Mbolekwa Mitchells plain
Riette Mouton lichtenburg
Albertina Ncube Makhando
Melissa Greyling Groblersdal
Rinus Chrishe  Lephalale Mall
Orapeleng Mataboge Northam
Linda kapp PE Walmer Park
Le Roy Rogers Paarl
Ikageng Sandton City Store
Peter Ouma Queen town
Larissa du Plessis Tygervalley
Thulani Biyela Ulundi
Elvis Mokoena  Middleburg Mall
Aretha Pretorius  Potchefstroom
Jana Botma Mthatha Plaza
Tsepho Makgatho Vaal Mall
Christo Buys Ilanga Mall/Nelspruit
Emerentia Engelbrecht Vredenburg
Jody Daniels Zevenwacht
Angelique Bence Woodlands
Maduhuvhi Sidimela Thohoyandu
Charlotte Modibedi Westgate
Willem Jacobs Game Vryburg
Heloise Beukes Mountain Mill
Rudine Jasen Mokopane
Husnah Subrati City View
Gadija Toffar Menlyn
Thulani Mankhense Tzaneen
Alf Everson Southcost Mall
Agisanyang Ntasi Mahikeng
Paul Ngomane Southgate
Shondry Williams Somerset Mall
Fundiswa Mdingi  Secunda
Christpher Takalani  Jabulani/Soweto
Phakama Ngesi Evaton Mall
Thirumurthi Mundree The Glen
Hilton Burrows Vereeniging
Barbara Gardner Greenstone
Gabisile Mthombeni Clearwater
Vivian Naicker  Newcastle
Kyle Christians  N1 City
Nhlanhla Tshabalala Johannesburg
Nadine Visser Fourways
George Maluleka Jubilee Mall
Sarieta Maasdrop East London:Beacon Bay
Neville MoodleyB Bellaires
TBC Welkom
Chris van den Berg Rustenburg
Karlien Steyn Bethlehem
Masegare Shai Eastgate
Val Hattingh East London Vincent
Heinrich  Geldenhuys Stellenbosch
Christopher  Sibiya Highveld Witbank
Cathleen Voysey Empangeni
Nantes Coetzee Klerksdorp
Anita Haggard Knysna
Bruce Joyner Kokstad
Charles Roberts Ladysmith
Herman Zylstra langeberg mall (Mossel Bay)
Johanna- Maria Steyn Rustenburg: Waterfall Mall
Vusi Mohlatswa Bloet mall
Amanda Pa Xinos Richards Bay
Daniel Senekal Fleurdal
Paul Wyngaardt Mimosa Mall
Radeem Miethas Parow
Tim Balchand Pavilion
Edweni Page Pinetown
Manakedi Molawa Polokwane CBD
Thania Jada rosebank
Tsholofelo Dikgole  Wonderpark
Keketso Mojapelo Polokwane - Mall of the North
Pitso Ramalitis  Phuthaditjhaba
Marcell Christians King William Kotze
William Kotze Upington
Melvin Lang Game Kathu
Abdurraghamaan Fakier Kenilworth Centre
Lebogang Khunou Keywest
Sahir Sugudhan Pietermaritzburg CBD

 

Samsung Pocket Neo Give Away Competition

Winner :

Lesego Asirane

 

Character Duvet Giveaway 2 Competition

Winner :

Cody Buff

 

Character Duvet Giveaway Sofia The First Competition

Winner :

Colleen Hugo

 

Ariel Competition

Terms and Conditions

 

Bright Starts Baby Competition

Winner :

Zelda Benjamin

 

Find the Top Hat Competition

Winners:

  • TBC
  • Tlangeni Rikhotso
  • Natasha Quarrie
  • Johannah Mohlabeng
  • Elzette Haasbroek
  • Gajija Marlie
  • Yusasha Pillay
  • Terene Nayager
  • TBC
  • Michelle Fourie
  • Zulfa Mohammed
  • TBC
  • Monsters Scare lunchbox hamper
  • Monsters Scare lunchbox hamper
  • Minnie Mouse lunchbox hamper
  • Minnie Mouse lunchbox hamper
  • Cars 2 Raceway lunchbox hamper
  • Cars 2 Raceway lunchbox hamper
  • Planes High Hoops lunchbox hamper
  • High Hoops lunchbox hamper
  • Princess Debut lunchbox hamper
  • Princess Debut lunchbox hamper
  • Spiderman Woosh lunchbox hamper
  • Spiderman Woosh lunchbox hamper

 

MXIT Samsung Pocket Plus Giveaway

Winner :

Pilela Khozana

 

Father's Day Competition

Winner : Jayde Gernetzky

 

One Direction Competition

Winner:  Avanthee Naidoo

 

Mothersday Giveaway

Winner:   Edward Darlew

 

Game Birthday competition

Winners :

Winner week 1 : Tasha Chetty
Winner week 2 : Julie van Moerkerken
Winner week 3 : Lungile Makhaphela
Winner week 4 : TBA

Castle Competition

 

Game Store SA MXIT app competition

Terms & Conditions

Palace Pets Competition

Winnner : Nimisha Dya

 

Canon Competition

Winner : Hester Pretorius

 

Final Shox Competition

Winners:

Avesh Debba
Deshnee Bhagdeo
Dominique Imrie
Rowen

Valentine's Day Competition

Winners:

Day 1 Thabsile Makhalima

Day 2 Morne Frans

Day 3 Saina Naidoo

Day 4 Phillip Verwey

 

Back To School – post your picture

Winners:

a. llze Wolmarans

b.Carlo Janikram

c. TBC

d.TBC

 

Back To Work Competition

Winner:

a. Chrislo Badenhorst

 

Garden Master Competition

 

24 Days of Christmas 2013

Winners:

  • Day 1 Annette Meyer
  • Day 2 Jaco Beekhuizen
  • Day 3 Chandi Pillay
  • Day 4 Carol van Dijk
  • Day 5 Thabi Mdhluli
  • Day 6 Anita Maharaj
  • Day 7 Kgaugelo Maredi
  • Day 8 Koos Scott
  • Day 9 Hayley Domoney
  • Day 10 Tania Cerfontyne Lomax
  • Day 11 Anthony Smith
  • Day 12 Yvonne Bowman
  • Day 13 Phillip Gibb
  • Day 14 TBC
  • Day 15 Koketso Bantobetse
  • Day 16 Sonica Coetser
  • Day 17 Nirvana Doodhram
  • Day 19 Hrusostomos Vicatos
  • Day 20 Dirk Odendaal
  • Day 21 Tertia Neumann
  • Day 22 Winston Mokhara
  • Day 23 TBC
  • Day 24 Devika Suresh

Kaizer Chiefs Competition

Winners :

  1. 1st prize: Jonathan James
  2. 2stprize: Preeya Govender

 

Movember Competition

Winner : Amien Phillips

 

Sign Up And Win

Winners:

  1. 1st Prize Christo Versfeld
  2. 2nd Prize Seipati Witbooi
  3. 3rd Prize Zelda Swanepoel
  4. 4th Prize Lucas Nkosi
  5. 5th Prize Mona Croeser

 

Facebook Christmas catalogue competition

Terms & Conditions

Nestle Competition

 

Winners to be announced soon

 

Fifa Xbox Competition

Winner: Terene Nayager

 

Little Mermaid Competition

winners to be announced soon

 

Iron Man 3 Competition

Iron Man 3 winners:
Chantal Ferreira
Kevin Sanders
Jacques Maree
Fikile Tshabalala

 

Bissel/Tevo Competition

Bissell/Tevo Competition Winners:
1st prize: Chantal Embleton
2nd prize: Javed Hoosen
3rd prize: Belinda Burdett

 

Rugby Supporters Competition

Rugby Supporters Competition Winners:
Denvin Solomon
Linda Pretorius
Tersia Steenkamp
June Snyman
Richard Ferreira
Chantel Dismore
Johan Marais

 

Nivea Competition

Winners:

Dominique De Sa
Valentine Maruping

Womens Day Competition

Winner: Sanet Beckmann

 

Axe Competion Winners

Winners:

Rob Whitlock, Johan Heydeman, Yvonne Stanely, Rumbarani Naidoo, Tracy-Lee Joubert,Shawn Gillespie, Michael.En.Jorika Smith, Marie.Claire Payze, Quintin Van Schalkwyk, Moleko.Joseph Jonas

 

Win a trip for 2 to magnificent Bali

Winner: Mr Heinrich Booysen, Brakpan, Johannesburg

 

What's The Big Deal Survey Competition Winners

Winners of the R500 Game Gift Vouchers are:

J.W.Bezuidenhout, Jolanda Julies, Audrey McGregor, Sanmarie Vermaak, Kate. S. Thomas


Stramm Father's Day Competition Winners

Sarah Fredericks, Gwyn Banning, Devan Anamalay, Martie Vermaak, Shane Croucamp , Carmen Adriaanse, Jania van Deventer, Shirley Carstens, Ebrahim Domingo, J.P du Preez


What's The Big Deal Competition Winners

View Terms and Conditions

Winners of a Hyundai Accent 1.6 GL are;

Show 1: B Singh

Show 2: M Govender

Show 3: A Van der Berg

Show 4: R Gokool

Show 5: L Pitse

Show 6: W Mutambo

Show 7: F Snyders

Show 8: J Kisten


Guess the Car Competition Winners

Winners of a R1000 Game Gift Card each are;

Farida omarjee, Zdenka Moyle, Lesego Masilo, Niran Brijlal, Petunia R, Priyesh Kasan, Janice Venter and Cheryl Clacher


Spot the Leap Deal Competition Winners

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Mandy Theunissen-Pick

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Liesl Pretorius

3rd Prize: R250 Game Gift Voucher - Nikita Lindenberg Pelser


Spot the Heart Competition Winners

Week 1 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Jackie van der Walt

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Martie Croje

3rd Prize: R250 Game Gift Voucher - Raymond Honiball

Week 2 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Nare Daphney Hopane

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Yolanda de Wee

3rd Prize: R250 Game Gift Voucher - Bev Koen

Week 3 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Vanessa Morgan

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Naledi Sefolo

3rd Prize: R250 Game Gift Voucher - Sharon Willmers

Grand Prize Winner:

Trip for 2 worth R10,000: Margaritha Mostert

 


Spot the Bell Competition Winners

Week 1 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Esther Swart

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Damien du Sart

3rd Prize: R200 Game Gift Voucher - Jakes Delport

Week 2 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Madeleine Matthee

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Anne Crawford

3rd Prize: R200 Game Gift Voucher - Naomi Smit

Week 3 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - David Hay

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Jerann Naidu

3rd Prize: R200 Game Gift Voucher - Vanessa Jean Morgan

Week 4 Winners:

1st Prize: R1000 Game Gift Voucher - Gillian Lovell

2nd Prize: R500 Game Gift Voucher - Johannes de Necker

3rd Prize: R200 Game Gift Voucher - Zabeen Anver


Time 4 Colour Competition

Winners will be announced shortly.


Win a Trip for 2 to Portuguese Island Competition

Winner - Rangila Harrianath


Sony/WWE Competition Winners

1st Prize: 46” Sony TV + Playstation3 + WWE Allstars Game won by Damien Samuels

2nd Prize: 40” Sony TV + Playstation2 + WWE Alstars Game won by Jacques Stroh

3rd Prize: Sony Digital Camera & WWE assorted product bundle won by Brenda Khokhoba


What's The Big Deal Competition Winners

Winners of R20,000 worth of Game gift cards:

20th April: Eric Nhlapo

21st April: Telana Vorster

27th April: Bruzanne Blou

28th April: Lesley Barnard 

4th May: Gladys Boqo

5th May: Lydia Prinsloo

 

Low Price Party Competition Winners

Week 1: Candidate 1 - Lawrence Khumalo, Candidate 2 - Anna Sekobane, Candidate 3 - Eric Robins and Candidate 4 - Catherine Ranka.

Week 2: Candidate 5 – Jessica Moyo, Candidate 6 – Anesh Parhanse, Candidate 7 – Jeanette Konik, Candidate 8 – Tracy Damons, Candidate 9 – Ruth Saunders, Candidate 10 – Maonei Changara.

Week 3: Candidate 11 – Dillion Williams, Candidate 12 – Bongi Nkonki, Candidate 13 – Nolan Hammond, Candidate 14 – Wendy Zulu, Candidate 15 – Christo de Wit, Candidate 16 – M. Schonfeldt.

Week 4: Candidate 17 – Beula Hughes, Candidate 18 – Sibongile Ntsibande, Candidate 19 – Merlan Burghess, Candidate 20 – Raymond Clench and Candidate 21 – A.L. Santhi.

 

Mother's Day Competition Winners

East Coast Radio: Michelle Handcock, Tracy Crocker, Prenecka Bachoolala, Sally Gurie and Melarie Pather.

Highveld Radio: Adel Griesel, Nisha Cajee and Anna Marie van Vyk.

Heart FM: Natalie Gaffle, Alison De Villiers, Lana Vandoven, Shireen Majiet and Maureen Benjamin.

Lego Star Wars Competition Winner

Winner of the Lego Star Wars Death Star: Karen Johnston.

Fathers' Day Competition Winner

Winner of the R10,000 Game Gift Card: Mandy Pick.